Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation, Regulation (EU) 2016/679, users of this website are informed that the personal data they provide through it, whether by completing any form , such as through email or any other means, will be treated in accordance with this Data Protection Policy.

The personal data provided will be processed by the CONTROLLER responsible for the Website, whose contact information is as follows:

Identity (Company Name): ANALISIS GESTION Y ORDENACIÓN DE ACTIVOS S.L. (Resort House)
CIF: B73581084
Address: Av de Pinatar 22, 30730 San Javier, Murcia

Telephone: 649 36 92 96
Email: info@resorthouse.es
Commercial Registry of Murcia: Volume 2607, Folio 158, Sheet MU-67768

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

RESORT HOUSE guarantees the security and confidentiality of the personal data provided. To this end, it has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorized treatment or access, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations. We also ensure that our employees are properly trained to protect your personal information. In order to guarantee compliance with the regulations on the protection of personal data, RESORT HOUSE has designated a Security staff that guarantees the proper functioning, initiative and commitment of the company to safeguard and make good use of the personal data provided to us. facilitates, trying to respond to any claim that may arise and taking into account any assessment or proposal for improvement that you may suggest to us RESORT HOUSE will not be responsible for possible damages or losses that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, as well as damages that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference beyond the control of RESORT HOUSE. If at any time you have problems accessing any part of the Website, it may be due to the model or version of your browser or its settings. In compliance with the new Regulation (EU) 2016/679, we inform you that, by completing the existing form on the Website, your personal data will be incorporated and processed in an automated file called mail.xls, owned by ANALISIS GESTION Y ASSET MANAGEMENT S.L. (RESORT HOUSE) in order to be able to manage your request, as well as to keep you informed of future promotions, news and developments related to the sector. We do not process data on minors, so if you are a minor, please do not try to fill out the form. If we discover that we have obtained information from a minor, we will delete that information as soon as possible. RESORT HOUSE undertakes to treat the personal data provided confidentially and not to communicate or transfer said information to third parties. You may freely and voluntarily provide the information requested in the forms except in the fields that appear as mandatory. Failure to enter the requested information as mandatory may result in your request not being processed. In turn, and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce RESORT HOUSE informs that it may use the email addresses provided to send you information about its products and services, notices and offers and, in general, information of a commercial nature of interest related to the company’s activity.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF THE DATA PROVIDED

The user is responsible for ensuring that the information provided through this Website is true. For these purposes, you are responsible for the veracity of all the data you communicate and will keep the information provided appropriately updated, in such a way that it responds to your real situation. The user will be responsible for any false or inaccurate information provided and for any damage this may cause to the owner of this website or to third parties. Likewise, we inform you of the possibility you have of exercising your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data in person at the Expoviviendas offices, accompanied by a copy of your ID, or by mail addressed to: info@resorthouse.es. If you believe that your data is not being collected or processed in accordance with current Data Protection regulations or if you consider that you have not obtained full satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may make a claim to the national control authority, by contacting these effects to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose contact information is indicated below: C/ Jorge Juan, 6 – 28001 Madrid | https://www.aepd.es | dpd@agpd.es Tel. 901100099 – 912663517

MODIFICATIONS TO THE DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

We will review and update the information when there are changes in the Legislation or in any of the procedures for processing your personal information.

Last review, February 2021.

 First Layer Basic InformationSecond Layer Additional Information
ResponsibleANALYSIS MANAGEMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF ASSETS S.L. (EXPOHOUSING)CIF: B73581084 Registered office: Avda. Don Juan de Borbón, nº32, local 3, C.P.30.007, Murcia.
Phone: 968 23 50 23 E-mail: yulia@expoviviendas.es
Purpose
Attention to queries
Respond to queries from web users who contact us through the Contact or Forms sections enabled.
Channel requests for information and customer complaints for management and resolution.
Provide the service requested by the User on the WEB
Processing of the services offered through the website to facilitate and improve the service that you as a client expect from us.
Organize activities and services of interest to the client
Invite you to promotional and leisure events organized by EXPOVIVIENDAS.
 
 
Sales managementManage customer data to carry out sales contracts
Manage supply registrations
Manage your data for hiring professionals related to the purchase and sale
They manage client data to locate and search for homes for contact clients through real estate portals.
Comply with legal obligations
Inform about our products, offers and opportunities.
Legitimation and conservationLegal basis of processing: Execution of a contractExisting between EXPOVIVIENDAS and clients or collaborative groups, other real estate agencies, or free agents. The provision of data for these purposes is necessary and would prevent compliance otherwise.
Legal Basis of treatment: ConsentMass mailings of real estate promotions, invitations to events, sending discounts to clients, Newsletter, etc.
Obligation or not to provide or facilitate the data and consequences of not doing soIf you do not provide the data necessary for the purposes described above, it would not be possible to provide you with our services.
Data retentionThe data will be kept as long as the contractual relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested and in any case in compliance with applicable legal statutes of limitations. In this case, we will keep the information duly blocked, without giving it any use.
Transfer recipientsIn some cases, it is necessary for us to communicate the information you have provided to us to third parties in order to provide you with the requested service. The following data transfers have been planned (these recipients only have access to the data necessary to carry out their services):The data may be communicated to the following entities for the fulfillment of the aforementioned purposes.
a) Banks and financial entities
b) Notaries
c) Law Firms
d) Supply Companies
e) Repair Companies
f) Property Administrations
g) Police and security forces in case they require it
h) Information technology services (information storage and processing)
i) Security services
j) Audit services.
Rights of interested partiesThe Data Protection Regulations allow the exercise of rights (free of charge) before the person responsible for the processing of your data.Interested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability and limitation or opposition by going in person to the Expoviviendas offices, attaching a copy of their ID, or by email addressed to: info@expoviviendas.es by sending a completed form and signed along with a copy of the DNI or equivalent that proves your identity.
Interested parties have the right to withdraw the consent given.
Requests will be responded to within one month of receipt
Interested parties have the right to complain to the Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency www.agpd.es).

Financiado por la Unión Europea – Next Generation EU. 

Sin embargo, los puntos de vista y las opiniones expresadas son únicamente los del autor o autores y no reflejan necesariamente los de la Unión Europea o la Comisión Europea. Ni la Unión Europea ni la Comisión Europea pueden ser consideradas responsables de las mismas.

Comparar listados

Comparar
Ir al contenido